B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brandon Fritz
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 828-7000
10 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $257,000
Nestled in a quiet Brainerd neighborhood, This beautiful corner lot offers a cozy and inviting place to call home. The warm interior spaces pair perfectly with the peaceful setting, creating a retreat-like feel while still being close to parks, schools, and amenities. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, charm, and tranquility all in one place.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doerr Stephanie L | $243,500 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Langlais Michael | $124,900 | -- | |
| Nelson Chileen M | $117,000 | -- | |
| Kinney Leah D | $127,500 | -- | |
| Vieth Steven | $33,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doerr Stephanie L | $243,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Langlais Michael | $124,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $243,500 | +1.5% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $208,300 | $46,100 | $162,200 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $211,900 | $46,200 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $205,000 | $42,600 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $188,700 | $33,900 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $162,200 | $31,800 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $151,800 | $30,700 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $136,800 | $30,700 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $126,800 | $30,500 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $94,868 | $23,874 | $70,994 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $72,400 | $17,900 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $65,000 | $13,700 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $366 | $50,000 | $11,600 | $38,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brandon Fritz
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 828-7000
10 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stacey McDevitt
Realty ONE Group Choice
(763) 291-3783
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6819040
APN: 09172003011Z009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.