$420,000
PENDING $20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,429/month

Total Views 6,654
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$288 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.25 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

Set on an expansive 10,900+ sq ft lot, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers space, flexibility, and thoughtful updates throughout. The oversized backyard has been refreshed with new turf and rock, and features a gazebo, built-in fire pit, and storage shed that conveys--ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Inside, enjoy fresh interior paint, new flooring, and a bright, open layout with a combined family and dining area, plus a separate front living space perfect for a flex room, office, or additional lounge. The kitchen features granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances, opening seamlessly to the main living space. Move-in ready and available now--come take a look!

Listing Agent

Alli Dubberly

Compass License #SA674193000 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Compass

Co-Listing Agent

Paige Heavey

Compass License #BR534103000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,402

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 10,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $39 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Screens
  • Family or Dining Combination

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 111
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-16-409
  • $2 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Stonecrest Association, Phone Number (480) 396-3176

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,402

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$39 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & University
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 39.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Co List Office Mls Id: laun001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-776-1555
  • Subdivision Name: STONECREST
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 287.67
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1460.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 39.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Stonecrest
  • Phone: 480-396-3176
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 78.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: O'Connor Elementary School
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shepherd Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10920.0
  • Parcel #: 140-16-409

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Beazer Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1402.0
  • Tax Book Number: 140.0
  • Tax Lot: 111
  • Tax Map Number: 16.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,402 $16,876 -- --
2024 $1,417 $16,072 -- --
2023 $1,417 $29,680 $5,930 $23,750
2022 $1,386 $22,880 $4,570 $18,310
2021 $1,424 $21,050 $4,210 $16,840
2020 $1,405 $19,470 $3,890 $15,580
2019 $1,301 $17,560 $3,510 $14,050
2018 $1,242 $16,110 $3,220 $12,890
2017 $1,203 $14,460 $2,890 $11,570
2016 $1,182 $13,470 $2,690 $10,780
2015 $1,116 $12,760 $2,550 $10,210
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $420,000 -4.5% $288 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $440,000 +88.9% $301 / Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Sold $232,900 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2018 09/21/18 For Sale $232,900 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
08/20/2018 08/20/18 For Sale $232,900 +37.1% $160 / Sq Ft
06/17/2013 06/17/13 Sold $169,900 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2013 04/20/13 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2013 04/18/13 For Sale $169,900 +41.6% $116 / Sq Ft
02/22/2013 02/22/13 Sold $120,000 +14.3% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2012 01/28/12 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2012 01/25/12 For Sale $105,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $232,900 American Title Service Agenc
Warranty Deed $169,900 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $120,000 Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed $232,000 Camelback Title Agency Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Sunstate Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $152,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title & Trust
Warranty Deed $116,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Warranty Deed $96,023 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Corporate Deed -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $228,681 FHA
Previous Owner $166,822 FHA
Previous Owner $185,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $121,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $76,800 New Conventional
Closed $22,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6963514

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 140-16-409

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.