503 Ridgeway Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $236,760
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Ridgeway Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $229,190, approximately $185 per square foot. 503 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Ostrenga Andrew Robert and Ostrenga Jennifer Germany
Bought by
Watson Mark and Watson Suzan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,508
Outstanding Balance
$81,559
Interest Rate
6.21%
Estimated Equity
$147,631
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Mark | $132,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |