503 S Hill St West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $48,576 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 S Hill St, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $115,644, approximately $68 per square foot. 503 S Hill St is a home with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Villa Theresa M
Bought by
Villa Therese M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Terry A and Johnson Lynn G
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Brotherton Donnie and Brotherton Vickie
Bought by
Johnson Lynn G and Johnson Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Swetman Tonya B
Bought by
Johnson Lynn G and Johnson Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,265
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Jewell Rick and Jewell Stacey
Bought by
Mcfarland Paul and Mcfarland Shirley