503 Silver Maple Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $874,918 - $937,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Silver Maple Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $904,730, approximately $322 per square foot. 503 Silver Maple Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Ramon and Ramirez Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Ramon | $534,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Ramon | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,778 | $773,246 | $289,656 | $483,590 |
| 2024 | $11,162 | $758,085 | $283,977 | $474,108 |
| 2023 | $11,162 | $743,221 | $278,409 | $464,812 |
| 2022 | $11,041 | $728,649 | $272,950 | $455,699 |
| 2021 | $11,037 | $714,363 | $267,599 | $446,764 |
| 2019 | $10,449 | $693,176 | $259,663 | $433,513 |
| 2018 | $10,133 | $679,585 | $254,572 | $425,013 |
| 2017 | $9,932 | $663,000 | $248,360 | $414,640 |
| 2016 | $8,486 | $550,500 | $206,217 | $344,283 |
| 2015 | $8,479 | $540,000 | $202,284 | $337,716 |
| 2014 | $7,363 | $448,500 | $168,008 | $280,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map