503 Smiley Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Smiley Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $189,916, approximately $208 per square foot. 503 Smiley Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Hardin Linda Lee
Bought by
Hardin James Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin James Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $167,500 | $53,000 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $152,300 | $53,000 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $130,300 | $42,500 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $104,900 | $42,500 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $88,900 | $35,000 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $975 | $78,600 | $30,600 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $966 | $77,900 | $30,600 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $80,900 | $30,600 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $85,100 | $30,600 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map