503 Somerset Ct Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Somerset Ct, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $427,107, approximately $341 per square foot. 503 Somerset Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Schubert Eleanore
Bought by
Odowd Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Schubert Eleanore
Bought by
Schubert Eleanore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Fernandez Kenneth P
Bought by
Polzella Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odowd Robert | -- | -- | |
| Schubert Eleanore | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Polzella Thomas | $158,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,347 | $400,500 | $75,700 | $324,800 |
| 2024 | $6,347 | $370,800 | $68,800 | $302,000 |
| 2023 | $8,924 | $343,500 | $68,800 | $274,700 |
| 2022 | $7,838 | $312,300 | $62,600 | $249,700 |
| 2021 | $7,618 | $285,800 | $56,100 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $267,100 | $48,400 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $267,100 | $48,400 | $218,700 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $259,300 | $48,400 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $250,500 | $48,400 | $202,100 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $247,000 | $48,400 | $198,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,000 | $48,400 | $198,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,900 | $60,600 | $174,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map