503 W 23rd St San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,203,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,270
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 W 23rd St, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $1,144,667, approximately $350 per square foot. 503 W 23rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leland Street Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Pisano Anna Maria and Pisano Family Trust
Bought by
Pisano Anna Maria and Pisano Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Pisano Giorgio and Pisano Anna
Bought by
Pisano Giorgio and Pisano Anna Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisano Anna Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Pisano Giorgio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $156,595 | $44,581 | $112,014 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $153,525 | $43,707 | $109,818 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $150,515 | $42,850 | $107,665 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $147,564 | $42,010 | $105,554 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $144,672 | $41,187 | $103,485 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $140,382 | $39,966 | $100,416 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $137,631 | $39,183 | $98,448 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $134,933 | $38,415 | $96,518 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $132,288 | $37,662 | $94,626 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $130,302 | $37,097 | $93,205 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $127,751 | $36,371 | $91,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map