Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian Borchardt
A-1 AGENCY
(815) 238-2015
224 in this area
364 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $74,549 - $77,000
The cutest house you will find ! Sporting a private wrap-around deck with privacy hedges, this home sits on a large corner lot with garage and 2 driveways and is within walking distance to all schools. Freshly painted and updated, newer windows throughout and brand new flooring throughout. immediate possession. Seller related to listing agent. FHA/VA/USDA financing OK.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erj Properties Llc | $62,000 | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Sold | $65,000 | -18.6% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,470 | $19,028 | $1,763 | $17,265 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $13,404 | $1,820 | $11,584 |
| 2022 | $746 | $12,013 | $1,820 | $10,193 |
| 2021 | $541 | $9,946 | $1,763 | $8,183 |
| 2020 | $513 | $9,946 | $1,763 | $8,183 |
| 2019 | $504 | $9,819 | $1,763 | $8,056 |
| 2018 | $473 | $9,584 | $1,763 | $7,821 |
| 2017 | $452 | $9,419 | $1,763 | $7,656 |
| 2016 | $459 | $9,516 | $1,763 | $7,753 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $12,556 | $1,765 | $10,791 |
| 2013 | $1,009 | $14,438 | $1,862 | $12,576 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian Borchardt
A-1 AGENCY
(815) 238-2015
224 in this area
364 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON-NWIAR Member
NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202306065
APN: 18-14-31-379-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.