503 W Muncie Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $952,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,075
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 W Muncie Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $845,156, approximately $274 per square foot. 503 W Muncie Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2017
Sold by
Bowen Jason B and Bowen Susanne
Bought by
Bowen Jason B and Bowen Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Wathen Castanos Inc
Bought by
Bowen Jason B and Bowen Susanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Countryside Clovis L P
Bought by
Wathen Castanos Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Jason B | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen Jason B | $249,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wathen Castanos Inc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowen Jason B | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wathen Castanos Inc | $179,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $410,267 | $79,824 | $330,443 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $394,337 | $76,725 | $317,612 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $386,606 | $75,221 | $311,385 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $379,027 | $73,747 | $305,280 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $375,141 | $72,991 | $302,150 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $367,786 | $71,560 | $296,226 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $360,575 | $70,157 | $290,418 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $353,506 | $68,782 | $284,724 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $346,576 | $67,434 | $279,142 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $341,372 | $66,422 | $274,950 |
| 2014 | $3,923 | $334,686 | $65,121 | $269,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map