505 W Lexington Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $676,144 - $819,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 W Lexington Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $761,286, approximately $280 per square foot. 505 W Lexington Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Marie Soares Kathleen
Bought by
Soares Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Wathen Castanos Inc
Bought by
Soares Kathleen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,467
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Countryside Clovis L P
Bought by
Wathen Castanos Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,467
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soares Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Soares Kathleen Marie | $226,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wathen Castanos Inc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wathen Castanos Inc | $161,467 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $354,122 | $94,049 | $260,073 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $340,373 | $90,398 | $249,975 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $333,700 | $88,626 | $245,074 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $327,158 | $86,889 | $240,269 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $323,805 | $85,999 | $237,806 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $317,457 | $84,313 | $233,144 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $311,233 | $82,660 | $228,573 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $305,132 | $81,040 | $224,092 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $299,150 | $79,451 | $219,699 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $294,657 | $78,258 | $216,399 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $288,887 | $76,726 | $212,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map