503 W Whitney Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,820 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 W Whitney Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $486,455, approximately $415 per square foot. 503 W Whitney Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Cunningham Thomas F and Cunni Kathleen
Bought by
Cunningham Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Cunningham Thomas Francis and Cunningham Kathleen A
Bought by
Cunningham Thomas Francis and Cunningham Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Thomas F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cunningham Thomas Francis | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $360,039 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $356,201 | -- | -- |