5030 Brook Valley Loop San Jose, CA 95136
Hayes NeighborhoodEstimated payment $8,558/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Breakfast Bar
- Corner Lot
- Double Pane Windows
- 4-minute walk to Edenvale Garden Park
About This Home
Gorgeous newer-construction home built in 2018, move-in ready and feels brand new. Ideally located on a private corner lot away from the main street, this home offers an open floor plan filled with natural light, tile flooring on the main level, and stylish modern finishes throughout. The chef’s kitchen features a large quartz island with seating, stainless steel appliances, 5-burner gas cooktop, built-in oven and microwave, custom backsplash, built-in refrigerator, and wine refrigerator—perfect for entertaining. Upstairs offers three spacious bedrooms plus a versatile loft and convenient laundry room. The primary suite is a true retreat with walk-in closet and spa-like bath. Enjoy a private backyard ideal for outdoor dining. Prime Blossom Valley location close to freeways 101/85/87, parks, Caltrain, light rail, shopping, and dining—truly a turnkey home.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 20261:30 to 4:30 pm5/23/2026 1:30:00 PM +00:005/23/2026 4:30:00 PM +00:00Price reducedAdd to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 3,055 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
HOA Fees
- $220 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on upper level
- Dryer
- Washer
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Water Filtration System
- Tankless Water Heater
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Belmont Homeowner Association, Phone Number (925) 838-2095
- Blossom Valley Subdivision
- Greenbelt
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 68530007
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,914 | $1,241,308 | $780,861 | $460,447 |
| 2024 | $16,559 | $1,216,969 | $765,550 | $451,419 |
| 2023 | $16,330 | $1,193,108 | $750,540 | $442,568 |
| 2022 | $16,232 | $1,169,715 | $735,824 | $433,891 |
| 2021 | $16,032 | $1,146,781 | $721,397 | $425,384 |
| 2020 | $16,358 | $1,135,023 | $714,000 | $421,023 |
| 2019 | $14,785 | $1,112,768 | $700,000 | $412,768 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $342,048 | $342,048 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $335,342 | $335,342 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,299,000 | -18.7% | $652 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $1,598,000 | -- | $802 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $601,818 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $1,113,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41129939
APN: 685-30-007
- 510 Saddlebrook Dr Unit 315
- 510 Saddlebrook Dr Unit 97
- 510 Saddlebrook Dr Unit 80
- 84 Cherry Ridge Ln
- 5076 Cineraria Ct
- 5005 Grey Feather Cir
- 4974 Rue le Mans
- 4974 Flat Rock Cir
- 4824 River Trail Ct
- 92 Frontier Trail Dr Unit 7
- 81 Frontier Trail Dr
- 137 Carling Ct
- 58 Country Fields Ln
- 25 Deer Run Cir
- 5353 Larch Grove Place
- 5335 Birch Grove Dr
- 97 Deer Run Cir
- 84 Saddletree Ct
- 105 Cherry Blossom Dr
- 4778 Park Douglas Place
- 4952 Flat Rock Cir
- 5210 Monterey Hwy
- 5342 Birch Grove Dr
- 5635 Blossom Gardens Cir
- 5480 Lean Ave
- 5467 Spinnaker Walkway Unit 4
- 5332 Monterey Rd Unit 25
- 229 Blossom Hill Rd
- 5358 Borneo Cir
- 4442 Silverberry Dr
- 399 Blossom Hill Rd
- 4501 Snell Ave
- 4290 Sayoko Cir
- 5560 Lexington Ave
- 4300 The Woods Dr
- 3975 Seven Trees Blvd
- 5700 Village Oaks Dr
- 427 Mignot Ln
- 5805 Charlotte Dr
- 150 Palm Valley Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.