5031 Hedrick Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5031 Hedrick Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $618,515, approximately $406 per square foot. 5031 Hedrick Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Coker Rhonda and Coker Angela
Bought by
Coker Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,680
Interest Rate
9.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Coker Angela Ann
Bought by
Coker Rhonda and Coker Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Crosby Gordon C and Crosby Wendy M
Bought by
Coker Angela Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,759
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Crosby Gordon C and Crosby Wendy M
Bought by
Crosby Gordon C and Crosby Wendy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Rhonda | -- | Alliance Title San Diego | |
| Coker Rhonda | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Coker Angela Ann | $145,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Crosby Gordon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coker Rhonda | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Coker Rhonda | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Coker Angela Ann | $142,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,436 | $535,892 | $200,957 | $334,935 |
| 2023 | $6,436 | $513,898 | $193,101 | $320,797 |
| 2022 | $5,514 | $467,181 | $175,547 | $291,634 |
| 2021 | $4,697 | $395,915 | $148,768 | $247,147 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $353,496 | $132,829 | $220,667 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $343,200 | $128,960 | $214,240 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $330,000 | $124,000 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $325,000 | $122,000 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $3,717 | $309,000 | $116,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $279,000 | $105,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $270,000 | $101,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map