5031 Rudisill St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5031 Rudisill St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $684,669, approximately $462 per square foot. 5031 Rudisill St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2018
Sold by
Jimenez Pedro
Bought by
Jimenez Pedro and Jimenez Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Pedro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $157,438 | $39,432 | $118,006 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $154,351 | $38,659 | $115,692 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $151,325 | $37,901 | $113,424 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $148,358 | $37,158 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $145,449 | $36,429 | $109,020 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $143,957 | $36,055 | $107,902 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $141,134 | $35,348 | $105,786 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $138,367 | $34,655 | $103,712 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $135,653 | $33,975 | $101,678 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $132,993 | $33,309 | $99,684 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $130,996 | $32,809 | $98,187 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $128,430 | $32,166 | $96,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map