5032 Gold Rush Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $1,029,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5032 Gold Rush Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $953,056, approximately $314 per square foot. 5032 Gold Rush Dr is a home with nearby schools including Folsom Middle School, Rising Sun Montessori, and Clarksville Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
Bought by
Kumar Kusuma Hemanth and Kumar Swathi Alagandula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$827,908
Outstanding Balance
$781,463
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Ag Essential Housing Ca 1 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Gragg Ranch Recovery Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Kusuma Hemanth | $920,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Ag Essential Housing Ca 1 Lp | $21,544,000 | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | $26,985,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Kusuma Hemanth | $827,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,757 | $957,168 | $208,080 | $749,088 |
| 2024 | $15,757 | $938,400 | $204,000 | $734,400 |
| 2023 | $15,545 | $920,000 | $200,000 | $720,000 |
| 2022 | $6,560 | $194,218 | $194,218 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $60,010 | $60,010 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $29,703 | $29,703 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map