50347 Kenmore St Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $406,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50347 Kenmore St, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $364,359, approximately $304 per square foot. 50347 Kenmore St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Bobby Duke Middle School, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Alvarez Wilfredo and Alvarez Hortensia G
Bought by
Robledo Rigoberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,567
Outstanding Balance
$70,165
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Reatiga Ublester and Reatiga San Juana
Bought by
Alvarez Wilfredo and Alvarez Hortensia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robledo Rigoberto | $110,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Alvarez Wilfredo | $315,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robledo Rigoberto | $108,567 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Wilfredo | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $141,631 | $45,059 | $96,572 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $136,133 | $43,310 | $92,823 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $133,464 | $42,461 | $91,003 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $130,848 | $41,629 | $89,219 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $129,508 | $41,203 | $88,305 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $126,970 | $40,396 | $86,574 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $124,481 | $39,604 | $84,877 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $122,041 | $38,828 | $83,213 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $119,649 | $38,067 | $81,582 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $117,854 | $37,497 | $80,357 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $90,000 | $29,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map