5036 Berkeley Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5036 Berkeley Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $505,951, approximately $409 per square foot. 5036 Berkeley Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Rigsby Cleo A and Rigsby Shirley
Bought by
Felix Martimiano C and Valenzuela Rosa Ysela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$28,670
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$477,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Rigsby Cleo A
Bought by
Rigsby Cleo A and Rigsby Shirley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Martimiano C | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rigsby Cleo A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felix Martimiano C | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $128,056 | $82,864 | $45,192 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $125,546 | $81,240 | $44,306 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $123,086 | $79,648 | $43,438 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $120,674 | $78,087 | $42,587 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $118,308 | $76,556 | $41,752 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $117,096 | $75,772 | $41,324 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $114,801 | $74,287 | $40,514 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $112,551 | $72,831 | $39,720 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $110,345 | $71,403 | $38,942 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $108,182 | $70,003 | $38,179 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $106,558 | $68,952 | $37,606 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $104,472 | $67,602 | $36,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map