5124 Berkeley Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $1,069,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5124 Berkeley Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $809,148, approximately $602 per square foot. 5124 Berkeley Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Madrigal Jose
Bought by
Turlock Irrigation District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Jose Madrigal
Bought by
Turlock Irrigation District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Madrigal Jose
Bought by
Turlock Irrigation District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Morin Gary E
Bought by
Madrigal Jose and Madrigal Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turlock Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Turlock Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Turlock Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Madrigal Jose | $150,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madrigal Jose | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $244,282 | $191,360 | $52,922 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $239,493 | $187,608 | $51,885 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $234,798 | $183,930 | $50,868 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $230,195 | $180,324 | $49,871 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $225,683 | $176,789 | $48,894 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $223,370 | $174,977 | $48,393 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $218,992 | $171,547 | $47,445 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $214,699 | $168,184 | $46,515 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $210,490 | $164,887 | $45,603 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $206,363 | $161,654 | $44,709 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $203,264 | $159,226 | $44,038 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $199,283 | $156,107 | $43,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map