50367 50th Ave Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $306,335 - $397,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50367 50th Ave, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $346,584, approximately $235 per square foot. 50367 50th Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Becket Timothy R and Becket Dena M
Bought by
Gorder Bruce A and Gorder Traci J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Mulholland Merlyn and Mulholland Janet
Bought by
Becket Timothy and Becket Dena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorder Bruce A | $152,000 | -- | |
| Becket Timothy | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $263,600 | $110,000 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $253,200 | $95,000 | $158,200 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $239,700 | $94,300 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $225,600 | $92,100 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $206,800 | $91,800 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $206,800 | $91,800 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $196,800 | $91,800 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $187,000 | $91,800 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $174,800 | $81,800 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $187,800 | $81,800 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $185,400 | $81,800 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,400 | $81,800 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map