50438 50th Ave Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50438 50th Ave, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $377,552, approximately $313 per square foot. 50438 50th Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Rechtzigel Paul E and Rechtzigel Sharon L
Bought by
Pederson Steven and Mc Govern Renata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Buck Roger and Buck Ardell
Bought by
Mcgovern Steven P and Mcgovern Renata
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pederson Steven | $12,168 | -- | |
| Mcgovern Steven P | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $336,900 | $129,200 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $319,100 | $113,500 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $303,400 | $111,100 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $280,000 | $104,100 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $258,000 | $101,500 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $257,600 | $99,600 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $246,400 | $99,600 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $227,400 | $100,000 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $164,600 | $89,300 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $174,800 | $89,300 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $168,800 | $89,600 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,000 | $89,800 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map