5037 Driftwood Dr Salida, CA 95368
Estimated Value: $418,102 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5037 Driftwood Dr, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $441,526, approximately $311 per square foot. 5037 Driftwood Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $67,224 | $10,954 | $56,270 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $65,907 | $10,740 | $55,167 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $64,616 | $10,530 | $54,086 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $63,350 | $10,324 | $53,026 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $62,109 | $10,122 | $51,987 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $61,473 | $10,019 | $51,454 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $60,269 | $9,823 | $50,446 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $59,088 | $9,631 | $49,457 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $57,931 | $9,443 | $48,488 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $56,796 | $9,258 | $47,538 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $55,943 | $9,119 | $46,824 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $54,848 | $8,941 | $45,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map