5037 Marigold Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5037 Marigold Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $191,042, approximately $153 per square foot. 5037 Marigold Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sterling Morton Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Hungerford Richard A and Hungerford Peggy A
Bought by
Hungerford Richard A and Hungerford Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,850
Outstanding Balance
$8,055
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$182,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Hungerford Richard A and Hungerford Peggy A
Bought by
Hungerford Richard A and Hungerford Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Hungerford Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hungerford Richard A | -- | Tower City Title Agency Llc | |
| Hungerford Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hungerford Richard A | $14,850 | |
| Open | Hungerford Richard A | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Hungerford Richard A | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,960 | $10,430 | $48,530 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,960 | $10,430 | $48,530 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $44,990 | $9,040 | $35,950 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $44,990 | $9,040 | $35,950 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $44,990 | $9,040 | $35,950 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $35,990 | $7,230 | $28,760 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $35,990 | $7,230 | $28,760 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $39,750 | $17,730 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $39,750 | $17,730 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $39,750 | $17,730 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $39,750 | $17,730 | $22,020 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $39,750 | $17,730 | $22,020 |
| 2013 | $2,023 | $39,750 | $17,730 | $22,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map