Estimated Value: $393,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 6th Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $417,499, approximately $434 per square foot. 504 6th Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Mcallister Joan
Bought by
Tuck John M and Tuck Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,137
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$282,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Anspach Jamison
Bought by
Mcallister Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Lamour Nilda
Bought by
Anspach Jaminson and Anspach Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,916
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1982
Sold by
Fisher John
Bought by
Johnson Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuck John M | $252,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Mcallister Joan | $147,000 | -- | |
| Mcallister Joan | $147,000 | -- | |
| Anspach Jaminson | $119,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Frederick | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuck John M | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anspach Jaminson | $118,916 | |
| Closed | Mcallister Joan | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $206,700 | $127,000 | $79,700 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $206,700 | $127,000 | $79,700 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $206,700 | $127,000 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $5,070 | $206,700 | $127,000 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $206,700 | $127,000 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $206,700 | $127,000 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $206,700 | $127,000 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $4,694 | $206,700 | $127,000 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $206,700 | $127,000 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $4,535 | $206,700 | $127,000 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $206,700 | $127,000 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $4,372 | $206,700 | $127,000 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map