Estimated Value: $232,022 - $423,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Maple Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $342,506, approximately $658 per square foot. 720 Maple Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Weiss James C and Weiss Amy L
Bought by
Weiss James C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Mcweeney Esq Jeffrey J
Bought by
Weiss James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,433
Outstanding Balance
$14,624
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss James C | -- | None Available | |
| Weiss James C | $58,280 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiss James C | $48,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $167,500 | $123,000 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $167,500 | $123,000 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $167,500 | $123,000 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $167,500 | $123,000 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $167,500 | $123,000 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $167,500 | $123,000 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $167,500 | $123,000 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $167,500 | $123,000 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $167,500 | $123,000 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $167,500 | $123,000 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $167,500 | $123,000 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $167,500 | $123,000 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map