Estimated Value: $451,435 - $466,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $458,859, approximately $376 per square foot. 405 Simon Place is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Brethauer James
Bought by
Vincelli William E and Vincelli Melani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$193,414
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Mohlenhoff Ruth
Bought by
Brethauer James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincelli William E | $225,000 | University Title Ins Agcy | |
| Brethauer James | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincelli William E | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Brethauer James | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $245,300 | $142,100 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $6,098 | $245,300 | $142,100 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $245,300 | $142,100 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $245,300 | $142,100 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $5,895 | $245,300 | $142,100 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $5,814 | $245,300 | $142,100 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $245,300 | $142,100 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $5,571 | $245,300 | $142,100 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $5,421 | $245,300 | $142,100 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $5,382 | $245,300 | $142,100 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $5,240 | $245,300 | $142,100 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $5,188 | $245,300 | $142,100 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map