Estimated Value: $391,000 - $422,478
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Maple Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $407,370, approximately $402 per square foot. 718 Maple Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2017
Sold by
Ocean County Tax Collector
Bought by
Techbiz Solutions
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Hartman Donald and Hartman Maryann
Bought by
Kries Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Mercadante Donald
Bought by
Hartman Donald and Hartman Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,100
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Techbiz Solutions | $1,600 | None Available | |
| Kries Brian | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hartman Donald | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kries Brian | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartman Donald | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,877 | $213,700 | $132,500 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $5,313 | $213,700 | $132,500 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $213,700 | $132,500 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $5,242 | $213,700 | $132,500 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $213,700 | $132,500 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $5,065 | $213,700 | $132,500 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $4,966 | $213,700 | $132,500 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $4,853 | $213,700 | $132,500 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $213,700 | $132,500 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $213,700 | $132,500 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $213,700 | $132,500 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $4,520 | $213,700 | $132,500 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map