Estimated Value: $574,400 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Needle St, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $611,850, approximately $375 per square foot. 349 Needle St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan Lisa M
Bought by
Sullivan Sean P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,302
Outstanding Balance
$201,419
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$410,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1998
Sold by
Darcy Kevin and Darcy Christine
Bought by
Darcy Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Home Mark Homes Inc
Bought by
Darcy Kevin and Darcy Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Sean P | -- | Arbor Title Services Llc | |
| Darcy Christine | -- | -- | |
| Darcy Kevin | $149,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Sean P | $308,302 | |
| Closed | Darcy Kevin | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,901 | $287,300 | $130,000 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $7,142 | $287,300 | $130,000 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $7,047 | $287,300 | $130,000 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $7,047 | $287,300 | $130,000 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $6,904 | $287,300 | $130,000 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $6,809 | $287,300 | $130,000 | $157,300 |
| 2019 | $6,677 | $287,300 | $130,000 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $6,525 | $287,300 | $130,000 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $6,349 | $287,300 | $130,000 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $6,303 | $287,300 | $130,000 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | $6,137 | $287,300 | $130,000 | $157,300 |
| 2014 | $6,076 | $287,300 | $130,000 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map