504 Albert Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Albert Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $339,083, approximately $305 per square foot. 504 Albert Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Ford Herbert P
Bought by
The Ford Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Dacquisto Joshua J
Bought by
Ford Herbert P and Ford Anita A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Benavides Rene S
Bought by
Dacquisto Joshua J and Dacquisto Shannon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,520
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ford Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Herbert P | $94,500 | None Available | |
| Dacquisto Joshua J | $169,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dacquisto Joshua J | $135,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $121,981 | $45,177 | $76,804 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $119,591 | $44,292 | $75,299 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $117,247 | $43,424 | $73,823 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $114,949 | $42,573 | $72,376 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $112,695 | $41,738 | $70,957 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $111,539 | $41,310 | $70,229 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $109,352 | $40,500 | $68,852 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $107,208 | $39,706 | $67,502 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $105,105 | $38,927 | $66,178 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $103,044 | $38,164 | $64,880 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $101,496 | $37,591 | $63,905 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $99,508 | $36,855 | $62,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map