506 Albert Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $229,374 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Albert Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $285,594, approximately $285 per square foot. 506 Albert Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Price Zetta E
Bought by
Stailey William E and Stailey Rosa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Price Zetta E
Bought by
Randolph Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stailey William E | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Randolph Norma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $104,669 | $43,099 | $61,570 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $102,617 | $42,254 | $60,363 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $100,606 | $41,426 | $59,180 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $98,634 | $40,614 | $58,020 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $96,700 | $39,818 | $56,882 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $95,709 | $39,410 | $56,299 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $93,832 | $38,637 | $55,195 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $91,992 | $37,879 | $54,113 |
| 2017 | $977 | $90,188 | $37,136 | $53,052 |
| 2016 | $948 | $88,420 | $36,408 | $52,012 |
| 2015 | $506 | $87,092 | $35,861 | $51,231 |
| 2014 | $506 | $46,059 | $8,811 | $37,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map