NOT LISTED FOR SALE

504 Arrowhead Dr Lawrence, KS 66049

Estimated Value: $325,167 - $358,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,708 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 504 Arrowhead Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $343,792, approximately $201 per square foot. 504 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Hogue Lynn A and Teller Hogue Chrysoula N
Bought by
Kennedy Michael J and Kennedy Maureen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,777
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,015

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Marvin Michael and Marvin April
Bought by
Teller Chrysoula N and Hogue Lynn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,520
Interest Rate
7.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kennedy Michael J -- Commerce Title
Teller Chrysoula N -- Douglas County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kennedy Michael J $140,000
Previous Owner Teller Chrysoula N $97,520
Closed Teller Chrysoula N $18,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,310 $34,960 $7,475 $27,485
2024 $4,186 $33,971 $7,475 $26,496
2023 $3,844 $30,050 $6,900 $23,150
2022 $3,527 $27,416 $6,900 $20,516
2021 $2,955 $22,219 $5,980 $16,239
2020 $2,719 $20,574 $5,980 $14,594
2019 $2,586 $19,608 $5,060 $14,548
2018 $2,525 $19,011 $4,600 $14,411
2017 $2,450 $18,251 $4,600 $13,651
2016 $2,355 $18,331 $3,680 $14,651
2015 $1,223 $19,021 $3,680 $15,341
2014 $2,437 $19,136 $3,680 $15,456
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.