504 Artz Ct Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Artz Ct, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $432,165, approximately $294 per square foot. 504 Artz Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Gandhi Pankajkumar Babubhai
Bought by
Gandhi Paresh Babu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Gandhi Sonal P
Bought by
Gandhi Pankajkumar Babubhai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gandhi Paresh Babu | -- | -- | |
| Gandhi Pankajkumar Babubhai | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $355,430 | $92,407 | $263,023 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $348,462 | $90,596 | $257,866 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $341,630 | $88,820 | $252,810 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $334,932 | $87,079 | $247,853 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $328,366 | $85,372 | $242,994 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $277,000 | $120,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $277,000 | $120,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $254,000 | $115,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $229,000 | $95,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $214,500 | $60,000 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $194,000 | $29,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $166,000 | $25,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map