504 Brainerd Ave Saint Paul, MN 55130
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Brainerd Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55130 and is currently estimated at $218,143, approximately $185 per square foot. 504 Brainerd Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community Of Peace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Tse Fung Ping and Johnson David C
Bought by
Mueller Jacob D and Mueller Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Tse Fung Pina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Endeavor Holdings Llc
Bought by
Krieglmeier Keri E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Timothy Quinn
Bought by
Endeavor Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Jacob D | $104,500 | -- | |
| Tse Fung Pina | $46,000 | -- | |
| Krieglmeier Keri E | $170,000 | -- | |
| Endeavor Holdings Llc | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $209,500 | $30,000 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $201,900 | $25,000 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $195,000 | $25,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $170,500 | $25,000 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $161,900 | $12,700 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $152,800 | $12,700 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $147,000 | $12,700 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $127,800 | $12,700 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $113,100 | $12,700 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map