$849,800

504 Carpenter Rd Fort Collins, CO 80525

Estimated payment $4,638/month

Total Views 351
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,548 Sq Ft
$334 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Floorplan
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Rare 3-bedroom, 2-bath custom earth home on 1.56 acres in a prime Fort Collins-area location. Built with 8-inch-thick walls for energy efficiency and very low utility bills, this unique property offers space, function, and flexibility. Zoned/allowed for up to 3 horses, with room to raise animals, expand, or build an additional shop. Includes four storage sheds, one attached to the huge workshop/garage-perfect for tools, toys, equipment, or hobbies. Conveniently located just 3 blocks east of College Avenue with easy access to I-25, CSU, Horsetooth Reservoir, shopping, and everyday amenities. A rare opportunity with land, utility savings, and endless possibilities.

Listing Agent

Duff Knott

Realty One Group Fourpoints CO Brokerage Phone: 9704052839 License #100035279 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Realty One Group Fourpoints CO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,274

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1.56 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned FA1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,548 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0471020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,274

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1.56 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.56
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Victoria Estates
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Sun Space
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 9704052839
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Has Basement: None
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Workshop, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Beamed Ceilings, Sun Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Lot Features: Street Light
  • View: Hills, Plains View
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Oversized Garage
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: PVREA
  • Heating: Forced Air, Baseboard, Wood Stove, Zoned
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail, Underground Utilities
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cottonwood
  • HighSchool: Loveland
  • Junior High Dist: Thompson R2-J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Erwin, Lucile

Lot Info

  • Zoning: FA1
  • Horse Amenities: Horse(s) Allowed
  • Parcel #: R0471020
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1274

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $912 $20,038 $6,375 $13,663
2024 $882 $20,984 $6,834 $14,150
2022 $786 $16,124 $7,089 $9,035
2021 $807 $16,588 $7,293 $9,295
2020 $807 $16,595 $7,293 $9,302
2019 $795 $16,595 $7,293 $9,302
2018 $828 $16,582 $7,344 $9,238
2017 $721 $16,582 $7,344 $9,238
2016 $811 $18,180 $8,119 $10,061
2015 $804 $18,180 $8,120 $10,060
2014 $1,514 $26,610 $5,650 $20,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $849,800 -- $334 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $97,900 --
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1059217

IRES MLS

APN: 96133-05-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.