504 Carters Grove Ct Hampton, VA 23663
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Carters Grove Ct, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $343,890, approximately $180 per square foot. 504 Carters Grove Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Crawford Jason
Bought by
Kollman Anthony and Kollman Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,903
Outstanding Balance
$248,154
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$95,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Montfort William J and Montfort Jean E
Bought by
Crawford Jason and Crawford Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,900
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollman Anthony | $265,000 | Lafayette Title | |
| Crawford Jason | $229,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kollman Anthony | $255,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Jason | $206,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $330,400 | $75,000 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $308,900 | $75,000 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $310,100 | $75,000 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $290,000 | $75,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $249,900 | $70,000 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $229,200 | $70,000 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $229,100 | $67,100 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $229,100 | $67,100 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $199,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $206,700 | $70,600 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map