504 Cavalier Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,098,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Cavalier Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $1,023,681, approximately $499 per square foot. 504 Cavalier Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Felipe
Bought by
Felipe & Carolyn Hernandez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Farney Elizabeth A
Bought by
Hernandez Felipe and Hernandez Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Farney Elizabeth A
Bought by
Farney Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Farney Elizabeth A
Bought by
Farney Elizabeth A and The Elizabeth A Farney Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Farney Elizabeth A
Bought by
Farney Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felipe & Carolyn Hernandez Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Felipe | $475,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Farney Elizabeth A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Farney Elizabeth A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Farney Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Farney Elizabeth A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Felipe | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Farney Elizabeth A | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farney Elizabeth A | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,344 | $608,545 | $224,198 | $384,347 |
| 2024 | $7,344 | $596,613 | $219,802 | $376,811 |
| 2023 | $7,132 | $584,916 | $215,494 | $369,422 |
| 2022 | $7,043 | $573,448 | $211,269 | $362,179 |
| 2021 | $6,969 | $562,205 | $207,127 | $355,078 |
| 2020 | $6,809 | $556,442 | $205,004 | $351,438 |
| 2019 | $6,641 | $545,533 | $200,985 | $344,548 |
| 2018 | $6,822 | $534,838 | $197,045 | $337,793 |
| 2017 | $6,520 | $524,352 | $193,182 | $331,170 |
| 2016 | $6,473 | $514,072 | $189,395 | $324,677 |
| 2015 | $6,065 | $506,352 | $186,551 | $319,801 |
| 2014 | $6,006 | $496,434 | $182,897 | $313,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map