504 Cherry St West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $58,272 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
658
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Cherry St, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $108,568, approximately $164 per square foot. 504 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School and Faith Assembly Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Collins Greg L and Collins Myra
Bought by
James Carla Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Carla Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $5,230 | $1,320 | $3,910 |
| 2024 | $215 | $4,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $215 | $4,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $205 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $196 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $196 | $4,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $203 | $4,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $203 | $4,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $202 | $4,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map