504 Clear Spring Ln Leander, TX 78641
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $290,466, approximately $231 per square foot. 504 Clear Spring Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Behren Paula J Von
Bought by
Behren Matthew T Von
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behren Matthew T Von | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Behren Matthew T Von | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $288,533 | $76,000 | $212,533 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $274,225 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $249,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,983 | $226,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $206,029 | $54,000 | $168,702 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $187,299 | $50,307 | $136,992 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | $187,736 | $47,165 | $140,571 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $179,259 | $39,785 | $139,474 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $164,745 | $36,500 | $130,997 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $149,768 | $36,500 | $113,268 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $142,466 | $30,900 | $111,566 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $130,513 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map