504 Curtis St Indianola, MS 38751
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $96,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Curtis St, Indianola, MS 38751 and is currently estimated at $60,376, approximately $66 per square foot. 504 Curtis St is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $4,240 | $423 | $3,817 |
| 2024 | $748 | $4,240 | $423 | $3,817 |
| 2023 | $740 | $4,240 | $423 | $3,817 |
| 2022 | $743 | $4,240 | $423 | $3,817 |
| 2021 | $628 | $3,702 | $423 | $3,279 |
| 2020 | $623 | $3,702 | $423 | $3,279 |
| 2019 | $430 | $3,702 | $423 | $3,279 |
| 2018 | $423 | $3,702 | $423 | $3,279 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,387 | $282 | $2,105 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,387 | $282 | $2,105 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,305 | $282 | $2,023 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,305 | $282 | $2,023 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,566 | $282 | $2,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map