504 Delaware St Syracuse, NY 13204
Near Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,449
Studio
--
Bath
16,359
Sq Ft
$20/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Delaware St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $330,449, approximately $20 per square foot. 504 Delaware St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Corcoran High School, Henninger High School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Kalet Diane
Bought by
Emerald Wood Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Estate Kalet David G
Bought by
Kalet David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerald Wood Prop Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Kalet David | -- | Erin Chapion |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,111 | $245,000 | $29,800 | $215,200 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $245,000 | $29,800 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $245,000 | $29,800 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $5,850 | $245,000 | $29,800 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $5,850 | $245,000 | $29,800 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $6,358 | $245,000 | $29,800 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $5,820 | $245,000 | $29,800 | $215,200 |
| 2018 | $5,820 | $245,000 | $29,800 | $215,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $245,000 | $29,800 | $215,200 |
| 2016 | $5,349 | $245,000 | $29,800 | $215,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,000 | $29,800 | $215,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,000 | $29,800 | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map