$399,900
PENDING

504 Dunbar Rd Warner Robins, GA 31093

Estimated payment $2,359/month

Total Views 3,119
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$251 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 6.67 Acre Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

Over Six Acres! 3 outbuildings! Bring the chickens, the goats, the horses!! Homestead right in Warner Robins, with blackberries, blueberries; apple, peach, pear and pecan trees. Electric fencing throughout the property. Inside you will find an open floor plan - Kitchen, Family room and dining room all together to allow for easy flow and all on one level. Fenced off areas to separate the garden from the animals. Conveniently located to Warner Robins, Robins AFB, Shopping and Macon. Come bring the family and the animals.

Listing Agent

Cecilia Robinson

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MIDDLE GEORGIA License #371970 Listed on: 04/09/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MIDDLE GEORGIA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 6.67 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Northside Elementary And Middle School
  • Northside High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1-5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 000720 020000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

6.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family Detached
  • District: WR
  • Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Elementary School: Northside
  • High School: Northside
  • Middle School: Northside
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Hardwood, Tile
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1592
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom On Mainflr: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Type: Combo
  • Kitchen Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 4
  • Total Apx Finished Sq Ft: 1592

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick (4 Sides)
  • Construction Status: ReSale
  • Substructure: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Garage
  • Garage/Carport Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 1-5
  • Estimated Lot Size: 6.67
  • Geo Subdivision: GA
  • Land Lot: 151

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 000720 020000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,716 $130,360 $59,560 $70,800
2024 $2,842 $120,800 $56,000 $64,800
2023 $2,502 $105,520 $52,000 $53,520
2022 $2,395 $101,080 $52,000 $49,080
2021 $2,177 $91,600 $48,360 $43,240
2020 $1,673 $70,560 $30,640 $39,920
2019 $1,673 $70,560 $30,640 $39,920
2018 $1,722 $70,560 $30,640 $39,920
2017 $1,632 $68,800 $30,640 $38,160
2016 $1,635 $68,800 $30,640 $38,160
2015 $1,638 $68,800 $30,640 $38,160
2014 -- $68,800 $30,640 $38,160
2013 -- $67,720 $30,640 $37,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $399,900 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $183,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $183,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 262225

Central Georgia MLS

APN: 000720020000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.