Estimated Value: $42,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E 8th St, Alma, GA 31510 and is currently estimated at $57,400, approximately $57 per square foot. 504 E 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Bacon County Primary School, Bacon County Elementary School, and Bacon County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Mosby Herman
Bought by
Gerald Candice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Mosby Chandra
Bought by
Mosby Herman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Mosby Herman
Bought by
Mosby Chandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Mosby Chandra
Bought by
Mosby Herman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Mosby Herman
Bought by
Mosby Chandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Slaughter Edward E
Bought by
Mosby Herman A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Bought by
Slaughter Edward E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Candice | $42,000 | -- | |
| Mosby Herman | -- | -- | |
| Mosby Chandra | -- | -- | |
| Mosby Herman | -- | -- | |
| Mosby Chandra | -- | -- | |
| Mosby Herman A | $16,100 | -- | |
| Slaughter Edward E | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $18,860 | $2,440 | $16,420 |
| 2024 | $601 | $17,980 | $2,440 | $15,540 |
| 2023 | $605 | $15,700 | $1,560 | $14,140 |
| 2022 | $266 | $6,900 | $1,560 | $5,340 |
| 2021 | $266 | $6,900 | $1,560 | $5,340 |
| 2020 | $278 | $6,902 | $1,440 | $5,462 |
| 2019 | $278 | $6,886 | $1,440 | $5,446 |
| 2018 | $278 | $6,902 | $1,440 | $5,462 |
| 2017 | $278 | $6,902 | $1,440 | $5,462 |
| 2016 | $278 | $6,902 | $1,440 | $5,462 |
| 2015 | $270 | $6,686 | $1,200 | $5,486 |
| 2014 | $300 | $6,686 | $1,200 | $5,486 |
| 2013 | $300 | $7,347 | $1,200 | $6,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map