504 E Fayette Ave Effingham, IL 62401
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Fayette Ave, Effingham, IL 62401. 504 E Fayette Ave is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $736 | $10,900 | $3,970 | $6,930 |
| 2023 | $742 | $10,900 | $3,970 | $6,930 |
| 2022 | $696 | $10,000 | $3,640 | $6,360 |
| 2021 | $718 | $9,900 | $3,600 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $705 | $9,620 | $3,500 | $6,120 |
| 2019 | $692 | $9,530 | $3,470 | $6,060 |
| 2018 | $670 | $9,170 | $3,340 | $5,830 |
| 2017 | $659 | $8,990 | $3,270 | $5,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map