504 E Matz Ave Harlingen, TX 78550
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Matz Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550. 504 E Matz Ave is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Long Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Harlingen High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $197,523 | $90,598 | $106,925 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $125,665 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $104,721 | $63,910 | $40,811 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $60,811 | $20,000 | $40,811 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $60,811 | $20,000 | $40,811 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $60,811 | $20,000 | $40,811 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $60,811 | $20,000 | $40,811 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $50,811 | $10,000 | $40,811 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $50,811 | $10,000 | $40,811 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $47,938 | $10,000 | $37,938 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $47,938 | $10,000 | $37,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map