504 E Viener St Frontenac, KS 66763
Estimated Value: $57,853 - $96,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
742
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Viener St, Frontenac, KS 66763 and is currently estimated at $74,284, approximately $100 per square foot. 504 E Viener St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Frank Layden Elementary School, Frontenac Junior High School, and Frontenac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Bought by
Krout Jack L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krout Jack L | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $4,345 | $1,596 | $2,749 |
| 2024 | $502 | $4,061 | $1,593 | $2,468 |
| 2023 | $457 | $3,691 | $1,252 | $2,439 |
| 2022 | $466 | $3,646 | $1,093 | $2,553 |
| 2021 | $470 | $3,472 | $1,366 | $2,106 |
| 2020 | $482 | $3,472 | $1,366 | $2,106 |
| 2019 | $473 | $3,404 | $1,366 | $2,038 |
| 2018 | $470 | $3,404 | $1,366 | $2,038 |
| 2017 | $469 | $3,404 | $1,366 | $2,038 |