Estimated Value: $101,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Grand Ave, Clyde, KS 66938 and is currently estimated at $197,279, approximately $136 per square foot. 504 Grand Ave is a home located in Cloud County with nearby schools including Clifton-Clyde Middle School, Clifton Grade School, and Clifton-Clyde Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $22,839 | $212 | $22,627 |
| 2024 | $37 | $21,444 | $246 | $21,198 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $18,727 | $233 | $18,494 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $15,741 | $233 | $15,508 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $15,741 | $233 | $15,508 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $15,433 | $233 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $17,153 | $233 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $16,654 | $233 | $16,421 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $16,013 | $233 | $15,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,013 | $233 | $15,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,014 | $106 | $15,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map