Estimated Value: $90,000 - $142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Grand Ave, Clyde, KS 66938 and is currently estimated at $112,097, approximately $72 per square foot. 513 Grand Ave is a home located in Cloud County with nearby schools including Clifton-Clyde Middle School, Clifton Grade School, and Clifton-Clyde Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $8,936 | $258 | $8,678 |
| 2024 | $14 | $8,843 | $292 | $8,551 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $8,844 | $266 | $8,578 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $7,020 | $266 | $6,754 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $7,020 | $266 | $6,754 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $6,882 | $266 | $6,616 |
| 2018 | $837 | $4,551 | $220 | $4,331 |
| 2017 | $778 | $4,419 | $220 | $4,199 |
| 2016 | $759 | $4,248 | $220 | $4,028 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,248 | $220 | $4,028 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,249 | $97 | $4,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map