504 Howard Ave Tallahassee, FL 32310
FAMU NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,580 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Howard Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32310 and is currently estimated at $209,395, approximately $136 per square foot. 504 Howard Ave is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Bond Elementary School, R. Frank Nims Middle School, and Leon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $161,419 | $28,000 | $133,419 |
| 2024 | $945 | $97,119 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $897 | $94,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $908 | $91,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $884 | $88,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $852 | $87,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $827 | $85,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $806 | $84,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $786 | $82,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $768 | $80,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $762 | $80,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $762 | $79,462 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map