519 Hampton Ave Tallahassee, FL 32310
FAMU NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Hampton Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32310 and is currently estimated at $303,881, approximately $128 per square foot. 519 Hampton Ave is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Bond Elementary School, R. Frank Nims Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Mcclam Coby
Bought by
Mcclam Coby and Mcclam Donne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Cunningham Clinton and Green Angela
Bought by
Mcclam Coby
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Cunningham Clinton and Green Angela
Bought by
Green Angela and Bean Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Cunningham Clinton
Bought by
Green Angela and Bean Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclam Coby | $54,700 | Attorney | |
| Mcclam Coby | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Green Angela | -- | Attorney | |
| Green Angela | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $188,482 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $183,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $177,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $172,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $167,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $165,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $161,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $158,582 | $25,000 | $133,582 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $145,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $139,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $134,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $130,093 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map