504 Main Ave Callaway, MN 56521
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,737
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Main Ave, Callaway, MN 56521 and is currently estimated at $197,318, approximately $113 per square foot. 504 Main Ave is a home with nearby schools including Detroit Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Jones Julie R
Bought by
Dawn-Wenisch Misty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn-Wenisch Misty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $150,200 | $3,300 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $122,000 | $3,300 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $988 | $102,600 | $3,300 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $896 | $90,400 | $5,300 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $714 | $78,100 | $5,300 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $716 | $78,100 | $5,300 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $644 | $78,300 | $5,300 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $540 | $69,700 | $5,300 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $562 | $67,600 | $5,300 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $586 | $66,900 | $5,300 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $542 | $67,200 | $5,300 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,400 | $5,300 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map